32. mednarodni festival
druga godba 2016
26.- 28. Maj Ljubljana

1985

  • MILADOJKA YOUNEED, Slovenija

  • UNITED FRONT, ZDA

  • DENNIS GONZALEZ & THE NEW MUSIC WORKSHOP ORCHESTRA, ZDA

  • ZAZOU BIKAYE, Zaire/Francija

  • SUONOFFICINA, Italija

  • BOJAN GORIŠEK, Slovenija

  • IBI KONGO & MILOŠ BAŠIN, Slovenija

  • DENNIS GONZALEZ TRIO, ZDA

  • RADIO WARSZAWA, Poljska

  • RITUAL NOVA, Srbija

  • KSENIJA HRIBAR / DAMIR ZLATAR  FREY, Slovenija/Hrvaška

  • MASMANTRA, Jugoslavija

  • WIE !?, Nemčija

  • SAKIS PAPADIMITRIOU, Grčija

  • BENJAMIN ZEPHANIAH, Velika Britanija/Jamajka
 

1986

  • ACEZANTEZ, Jugoslavija

  • PETER KOWALD, Nemčija

  • JANKO JEZOVŠEK, Nemčija

  • BELTINŠKA BANDA, Slovenija
  • DISCIPLINA KIČME, Srbija

  • MASAKER, Slovenija

  • MISAR, Makedonija

  • PETER KOWALD WORKSHOP ORCHESTRA, Nemčija/Slovenija

  • GYÖRGY SZABADOS & ORKESTER MAKUZ, Madžarska

  • ANNE GILLIS, Francija

  • SUBROTO ROY CHODHURY TRIO, Indija

  • DEMOLITION GROUP, Slovenija

  • ORTHOTONICS, ZDA

  • ALESIA COSMOS, Francija

  • MAD PROFESSOR & ARIWA POSSE, Velika Britanija
 

1987

  • BOJAN GORIŠEK, Slovenija
  • GODCI IZ REZIJE, Italija

  • TAXI PATA PATA, Zaire

  • LADO JAKŠA, Slovenija

  • DAZIBAO, Francija

  • STEVE HUBBACK, Wales, Velika Britanija

  • WONDEUR BRASS, Kanada

  • LEWIS JORDAN & MARK IZU, ZDA

  • ELLIOTT SHARP "CARBON", ZDA

  • DAVID MOSS DENSE BAND, ZD
  • A
NAWA ENSEMBLE, Iran

  • BLACK ROOTS, Velika Britanija

1988

  • DAVEY WILLIAMS & LADONNA SMITH, ZDA

  • SUSU BILIBI, Togo

  • VITAMIN X, Gana

  • TAMBURAŠI IZ SODEVCEV, Slovenija

  • DUVAČKI ORKESTAR FEJATA SEJDIĆA, Srbija

  • MUZSIKAS, Madžarska

  • TICKMAYER FORMATIO, Srbija

  • MACKA B, Velika Britanija



1989

  • PIXIES, ZDA

  • REMMY ONGALA & ORCHESTRE SUPER MATIMILA, Tanzanija

  • TRIO KRAS, Slovenija

  • VIZÖNTO, Madžarska
IVA BITOVA & PAVEL FAJT, Češka republika

  • FRONTLINE ASSEMBLY, Kanada

  • TREVOR WATTS' MOIRE MUSIC, Velika Britanija/Gana

  • LOUNGE LIZARDS, ZDA

1990

  • ANSAMBEL VUJIČIĆ, Madžarska

  • BALKANA poje TRIO BULGARKA, Bolgarija

  • SAKIS PAPADIMITRIOU, Grčija

  • BORGHESIA, Slovenija

  • LIGHTS IN A FAT CITY, Velika Britanija

  • LJUDSKI PEVCI IN GODCI Z NOTRANJSKEGA, Slovenija

  • TRINAJSTO PRASE Z GOSTI, Slovenija
PAPA WEMBA, Zaire

1991

  • THE GUN CLUB, ZDA
FERUS MUSTAFOV,  Makedonija

  • MAX VANDERVORST, Belgija

  • CIRQUE EN KIT, Francija

  • HANS REICHEL, Nemčija

  • VINKO GLOBOKAR, Francija 

  • MUZIKANTJE IZ SVEČINE, Slovenija

  • MALA DUDAČKA MUZIKA, Češka republika

1992

  • LES NÉGRESSES VERTES, Francija

  • LOUIS SCLAVIS QUARTET, Francija

  • WIENER TSCHUSCHENKAPELLE, Avstrija

  • MARC RIBOT'S ROOTLESS COSMOPOLITANS, ZDA
MARKO BANDA, Slovenija

  • KURJA KOŽA, Slovenija

  • PIŠĆACI, Slovenija

  • CALICANTO, Italija

  • TREVOR WATTS'MOIRE MUSIC DRUM ORCHESTRA, Velika Britanija/Gana
  



1993

  • FAMILLE LELA, Albanija

  • SAINKHO NAMCHYLAK & JIM MENESES, Tuva (Ruska federacija)/ZDA

  • KOMORNI ANSAMBEL BORISA KOVAČA, Srbija/Hrvaška/Slovenija

  • DATA PROCESSED CORRUPTED, Slovenija

  • DULL SCHICKSAL, Nizozemska

  • FRANZ FRANZ, Avstrija

  • LES MUSICIENS DU NIL, Egipt

  • FARAFINA, Burkina Faso

  


1994

  • SAINKHO NAMCHYLAK, Tuva (Ruska federacija)

  • TOLOVAJ MATAJ, Slovenija

  • BAGAD KEMPERLE, Francija

  • BLACK UMFOLOSI, Zimbabve

  • CORNELL ROCHESTER & THE N.P. BOYS, ZDA
BIG BAND ROSSINI - MIKE WESTBROOK ORCHESTRA WITH KATE WESTBROOK, Velika Britanija

  • GUY KLUCEVSEK & AIN'T NOTHIN' BUT A POLKA BAND, ZDA
TRIO CLUSONE, Nizozemska/ZDA

  • OUMOU SANGARE, Mali

 

1995

  • CHEB MAMI, Alžirija

  • LOUIS SCLAVIS ACOUSTIC QUARTET, Francija

  • 2.2.2.7., Slovenija

  • MARC RIBOT SHREK, ZDA
THE KLEZMATICS, ZDA
STELLA CHIWESHE, Zimbabve

  • ŠAVRINSKE PUPE EN RAGACONI, Istra, Slovenija

  • ŠKOJI, Korčula, Hrvaška

  • TAVAGNA, Korzika, Francija

  • TOTO LA MOMPOSINA, Kolumbija

  • HEAVY LES WANTED, Slovenija

  • THE ROOTS, ZDA




1996

  • LOLITA, Slovenija

  • BUCKWHEAT ZYDECO, ZDA
BOGDANA HERMAN, Slovenija

  • HUUN-HUUR-TU, Tuva, Ruska federacija

  • WUTU WUPATU, Grčija

  • GIANNI GEBBIA, Italija

  • OKAY TEMIZ MAGENTIC BAND, Turčija

  • SIMENTERA, Zelenortski otoki
  • 
SIERRA MAESTRA, Kuba

  • FUN-DA-MENTAL, Velika Britanija

  • DJ RITU, Velika Britanija

  • SALIF KEITA, Mali 



1997

  • TRANSGLOBAL UNDERGROUND, Velika Britanija

  • MUSAFIR – GYPSIES FROM RAJASTHAN, Indija

  • ORLEK BRASS BAND, Slovenija

  • FLORINA BRASS BAND, Grčija

  • SCHÄL SICK BRASS BAND, Nemčija

  • GANGSTER BAND, ZDA
SAKIS PAPADIMITRIOU & GEORGIA SYLLEOU, Grčija

  • TOLOVAJ MATAJ & KATICE, Slovenija

  • DD SYNTHESIS, Makedonija

  • NJAVA, Madagaskar
D'GARY, Madagaskar

  • CESARIA EVORA, Zelenortski otoki

  • TRIO ROMANO / SCLAVIS / TEXIER, Francija

  • KAPELA LA CHATELIERE, Slovenija

  • FRILL NECK, Avstralija

  • FOLKESTRA, Hrvaška/Slovenija

  • BEÑAT ACHIARY & MICHEL ETCHECOPAR, Baskija, Francija

  • ZEENA, MAGGIE & SARA PARKINS, ZDA
DJ RITU, Velika Britanija

  • MAGGIE NICOLS, Velika Britanija




1998

  • TERRA MYSTICA, Slovenija

  • YOUSSOU N'DOUR & THE SUPER ETOILE de DAKAR, Senegal
  • 
DERTUM, BiH/Makedonija/Slovenija

  • SHIBUSASHIRAZU, Japonska

  • YUNGCHEN LHAMO, Tibet

  • DAVID SHEA, ZDA

  • OKAY TEMIZ KARSILAMA + O.T. PERCUSSION WORKSHOP, Turčija/Slovenija

  • DAVID SHEA with NUESTRA SIGNORA ENSEMBLE, ZDA/Italija/Hrvaška/Slovenija

  • TARAF DE HAÏDOUKS, Romunija

  • PRVAČKA PLEH MUZIKA, Slovenija

  • AFRO-CUBAN ALL STARS, Kuba

  • TOMAŽ GROM QUARTET, Slovenija

  • NAHAWA DOUMBIA, Mali

  • BOUBACAR TRAORE ″KAR KAR″, Mali

  • HABIB KOITE & BAMADA, Mali



1999

  • BAABA MAAL & DAANDE LENOL, Senegal

  • ROKIA TRORE, Mali
LA BARONNE, Francija

  • FAKE ORCHESTRA, Slovenija

  • KOČANI ORKESTAR, Makedonija

  • MUZSIKÁS & MÁRTA SEBESTYÉN & ALEXANDER BALANESCU, Madžarska/Romunija/Velika Britanija

  • ŠIŠENSKA BAJKA, Slovenija

  • DUMA LEVANTINA, Slovenija

  • EMIL ZRIHAN, Izrael
SUSANA BACA, Peru

  • ASERE & TOTÓ LA MOMPOSINA, Kuba/Kolumbija

  • THE DOLLIS DEEP PANS, Velika Britanija

  • WALDEMAR BASTOS & GRUPO, Angola

  • BUSI MHLONGO, Južnoafriška republika

  • ELLIOTT SHARP, ZDA, duets:

  • + LE QUAN NINH, Vietnam/Francija

  • + SAADET TÜRKÖZ, Vzhodni Turkestan/Turčija

  • + CHRISTIAN FENNESZ, Avstrija

  • NÉBA SOLO & FRÉDÉRIC GALLIANO, Mali/Francija

  • DJ RITU'S ASIAN EQUATION, Indija/Velika Britanija

  • BEÑAT ACHIARY & PEDRO SOLER, Francija/Španija

  • PINO MINFRA ENSEMBLE SUD, Italija

  • PRVAČKA PLEH MUZIKA in ORKESTER KAŠA, Slovenija

2000

  • BAST, Slovenija

  • KHALED, Alžirija

  • VOLK FOLK, Slovenija

  • LAZONTA, Slovenija

  • TRIAKEL, Švedska

  • ZLATKO KAUČIČ & ACHILLE SUCCI, Slovenija/Italija

  • THE VANDERMARK FIVE, ZDA
BRATKO BIBIČ & THE MADLEYS, Slovenija

  • AKOSH S. UNIT, Madžarska/Francija

  • BROTHER RESISTANCE & THE RAPSO RIDDUM BAND, Trinidad & Tobago

  • ANNE-MARIE NZIE, Kamerun

  • RIZWAN-MUAZZAM QAWWALI & FUN-DA-MENTAL, Pakistan/Velika Britanija

  • SILA, Srbija

  • MESTRE AMBROSIO, Brazilija

  • TERRAFOLK, Slovenija

 

2001

  • TREBUNIE – TUTKI, Poljska

  • MOSTAR SEVDAH REUNION, Bosna in Hercegovina

  • THE BOLLYWOOD BRASS BAND, Velika Britanija

  • ŠTEFBET RIFI, Slovenija

  • MADREDEUS, Portugalska

  • TAMARA OBROVAC TRANSHISTRIA ENSEMBLE, Hrvaška/Slovenija

  • MICHEL GODARD CASTEL DEL MONTE II FEAT. CALIXTINUS ENSEMBLE, Francija/Italija

  • ZOE', Italija

  • LANGA, Slovenija

  • SUSIE IBARRA TRIO, ZDA
REGIS GIZAVO, Madagaskar

  • MAMAR KASSEY, Niger

  • KESUKOZI, Slovenija

  • AFRICANDO ALL STARS, Senegal/Kuba

 

2002

  • RACHID TAHA, Alžirija

  • CESARIA EVORA, Zelenortski otoki

  • VRUJA, Slovenija

  • PAPA NOEL & ADAN PEDROSO, DR Kongo/Kuba

  • LA BOTTINE SOURIANTE, Kanada

  • GANGBÉ BRASS BAND, Benin

  • TINARIWEN, Mali
LO'JO, Francija

  • THE SHRINE SYNCHRO SYSTEM, Velika Britanija

  • KIMMO POHJONEN, Finska

  • DJIVAN GASPARJAN, Armenija

  • CHICAGO UNDERGROUND DUO, ZDA
SAGAR, Slovenija

  • KADRI GOPALNATH & EVAN PARKER, Indija/Velika Britanija

  • LOS DE ABAJO, Mehika

 

2003

  • VRTEČI SE DERVIŠI, ŠEJK HAMZA SHAKKUR in ENSEMBLE AL-KINDI, Sirija

  • NED ROTHENBERG, ZDA
SAMIR & WISSAM JOUBRAN, Palestina

  • DAVID EVANS, ZDA
TERRAFOLK, Slovenija

  • SAM MANGWANA, Demokratična republika Kongo

  • KATALENA, Slovenija

  • NATACHA ATLAS, Velika Britanija

  • HASNA EL BECHARIA, Alžirija

  • MERCEDES PEÓN, Španija

  • GARMARNA, Švedska

  • SPACEWAYS INC., ZDA




2004

  • DJ DOLORES & APARELHAGEM, Brazilija

  • ATOMIC, Norveška/Švedska

  • MILA NA UTAMADUNI (CULTURE MUSICAL CLUB) – VELIKI TAARAB ORKESTER Z ZANZIBARJA, Tanzanija

  • »MULTICOLORE«:DOBET GNAHORE, Slonokoščena obala
  • MEI TEI SHO, Francija
  • DAARA J, Senegal

  • BRINA, Slovenija

  • MIGUEL POVEDA, Španija

  • THOMAS MAPFUMO & THE BLACKS UNLIMITED, Zimbabve

  • LA SQUADRA, Italija

  • ELIADES OCHOA, Kuba

  • BOBAN MARKOVIĆ ORKESTAR, Srbija 

  • PHILLIP JOHNSTON'S FAUST PROJECT, ZDA
TERRAFOLK, Slovenija
  •  
KATALENA, Slovenija




2005

  • HUUN HUUR TU & STIMMHORN, Tuva, Ruska federacija/Švica

  • EVELIN PETROVA, Rusija, Ruska federacija

  • LIVIO MINAFRA, Italija

  • GLASBA IN GLASOVI OSREDNJE AZIJE: 
TENGIR TOO, Kirgizija

  • PESMI IN GLASBA BADAHŠANA, Tadžikistan

  • ŠAŠMAKAMSKA AKADEMIJA, Tadžikistan

  • RENEGADES STEEL BAND, Trinidad & Tobago

  • DJELIMADY TOUNKARA, Mali

  • DANYEL WARO, Reunion

  • NAÇÃO ZUMBI, Brazilija

  • ČOMPE, Slovenija

  • SHIBUSASHIRASU ORCHESTRA, Japonska

  • OLIVIJA, Slovenija

  • KHALED, Alžirija



2006

  • SAGAR, Slovenija/Indija

  • SAMBA SUNDA, Indonezija

  • SEUN ANIKULAPO KUTI & EGYPT 80, Nigerija

  • MOJMIR NOVAKOVIĆ & KRIES, Hrvaška

  • ELIZA CARTHY & THE RATCATCHERS, Velika Britanija

  • SUSANA BACA, Peru

  • DESERT BLUES, Mali: HABIB KOITE, TARTIT, AFEL BOCOUM

  • CAMINOIGRA, Slovenija

  • BENAT ACHIARY TRIO, Francija/Španija

  • DUPAIN, Francija

  • DJ BORIS 51, Francija




2007

  • GODALIKA, Slovenija

  • GOTAN PROJECT, Argentina/Francija/Švica

  • ANDY PALACIO & THE GARIFUNA COLLECTIVE, Belize

  • NURU KANE & BAYEFALL GNAWA, Senegal

  • MOVEKNOWLEDGEMENT, Slovenija

  • BALKAN BEAT BOX, Izrael/ZDA
DOCTOR BATONGA!, Španija

  • ASTORPIA feat. VESNA ZORNIK, Slovenija

  • MARIZA, Portugalska

  • ERNST REIJSEGER/MOLA SYLLA/CUNCORDU E TENORE DE OROSEI, Nizozemska/Senegal/Italija

  • HANNE HUKKELBERG, Norveška

  • CHULALANGKORN UNIVERSITY ENSEMBLE, Tajska




2008

  • NAWAL, Komori

  • DEBASHISH BHATTACHARYA, Indija

  • LO COR DE LA PLANA, Francija

  • VIEUX FARKA TOURE, Mali

  • TIKEN JAH FAKOLY, Slonokoščena obala

  • GANG OF FOUR, Velika Britanija

  • OJOS DE BRUJO SOUND SYSTEM, Španija

  • PICIKATO BRASS BAND feat. KEMP, Makedonija

  • GIPSY.CZ, Češka

  • DOCTOR BATONGA!, Španija

  • KATALENA, Slovenija

  • ORCHESTRA BAOBAB, Senegal

  • CARAVAN PALACE, Francija



2009

  • VICTOR DÉMÉ, Burkina Faso

  • BRANKO ZAVRŠAN POJE JACQUESA BRELA, Slovenija

  • ABD AL MALIK, Francija

  • DERYA TÜRKAN, UĞUR IŞIK, RENAUD GARCIA-FONS, Turčija/Francija

  • KHALED, Alžirija

  • CASUARINA, Brazilija

  • BOSSA DE NOVO, Slovenija

  • OUMOU SANGARÉ, Mali

  • SON DE LA FRONTERA, Španija

  • GÉTATCHÈW MÈKURIA & THE EX + GUESTS, Etiopija/Nizozemska

  • NOMO, ZDA
VRUJA, Slovenija
A FILETTA, Korzika, Francija



2010

  • MARIZA, Portugalska
  • (posebni gost TITO PARIS, Zelenortski otoki)
  • TANYA TAGAQ, Kanada

  • MAHMOUD AHMED & ALEMAYEHU ESHETE + BADUME BAND, Etiopija/Bretanija, Francija

  • LA MINOR, Rusija
NEVCHEHIRLIAN, Francija

  • PEYOTI FOR PRESIDENT, Velika Britanija

  • ŠKM BANDA in gostje MLADA BELTINSKA BANDA, Slovenija

  • DIRTMUSIC, ZDA/Avstralija/Slovenija

  • TAMIKREST, Alžirija/Mali

  • MAJA OSOJNIK BAND, Avstrija

  • WIMME, Finska



2011

  • BALKAN BEAT BOX, Izrael/ZDA

  • MULATU ASTATKE, Etiopija
  • STAFF BENDA BILILI, DR Congo

  • JIMMY BARKA EXPERIENCE, Slovenija

  • URSULA RUCKER, Philadelphia
  • ZDA
VASKO ATANASOVSKI & MLJASK, Slovenija

  • HINDI ZAHRA, Maroko/Francija
  • MUNDO  NIñOS, ZDA
MARI KVIEN BRUNVOLL, Norveška
  • MOR KARBASI, Izrael/Velika Britanija
  • DAMIR IMAMOVIĆ, Bosna in Hercegovina 

  • Druga godba 27+:
BRINA, Slovenija

  • WARSAW VILLAGE BAND, Poljska

  • ESTRELLA MORENTE, Španija

  • SEVERA GJURIN & DEJAN LAPANJA, Slovenija

  • NNEKA, Nemčija/Nigerija


2012

  • MORIARTY, Francija/ZDA
  • QUANTIC and ALICE RUSSELL with the COMBO BARBARO, Velika Britanija/Kolumbija
  • MADREDEUS, Portugalska
  • KIMMO POHJONEN: SOUNDBREAKER, Finska
  • JAGWA MUSIC, Tanzanija
  • AURELIO & THE GARIFUNA SOUL BAND, Honduras
  • IRENA TOMAŽIN, Slovenija
  • ERKAN OgUR & DERYA TURKAN, Turčija
  • AMIRA, Bosna in Hercegovina
  • TORI ENSEMBLE, Južna Koreja

2013

  • ROKIA TRAORÉ, Mali
  • KRAR COLLECTIVE, Etiopija
  • MELT YOURSELF DOWN, Velika Britanija
  • DAMIR IMAMOVIĆ SEVDAH TAKHT, Bosna in Hercegovina/Hrvaška/Srbija
  • NAJOUA, Slovenija
  • SIMBOLIČNI ORKESTER, Slovenija
  • LAS MIGAS, Španija
  • CATCH-POP STRING STRONG, Avstrija/Srbija/Kosovo
  • SHUTKA ROMA RAP, Makedonija
  • BLITZ THE AMBASSADOR, Gana/ZDA
  • DJ N’TOKO, Slovenija

2014

  • JUANA MOLINA, Argentina
  • MULATU ASTATKE, Etiopija
  • BOMBINO, Niger
  • WANG LI, Kitajska/Francija
  • AKUA NARU, ZDA
  • JAMBINAI, Južna Koreja
  • RUBATO, Turčija
  • FOLTIN & GUESTS, Makedonija/Slovenija/Nizozemska
  • MAGNIFICO & SERBIAN ARMY ORCHESTRA, Slovenija/Srbija
  • JIMMY BARKA EXPERIENCE, Slovenija

2015

  • AZIZA BRAHIM, Zahodna Sahara/Španija
  • NOURA MINT SEYMALI, Mavretanija
  • DENNIS BOVELL, Barbados/Velika Britanija
  • HINDI ZAHRA, Maroko/Francija
  • TUNE YARDS, ZDA
  • YASMINE HAMDAN, Libanon
  • HAYVANLAR ALEMI, Turčija
  • SONS OF KEMET, Velika Britanija
  • MADAME BAHEUX, Avstrija/Srbija/Bosna in Hercegovina/Bolgarija
  • BOŽO VREĆO, Bosna in Hercegovina
  • SILVIA PEREZ CRUZ & TOTI SOLER, Španija
  • KATALENA, Slovenija
  • CANZONIERE GRECANICO SALENTINO, Italija
  • BATIDA, Portugalska, Angola

2016

  • ST. GERMAIN, Francija/Mali
  • KATJA ŠULC, Slovenija/Mehika
  • SAUL WILLIAMS, ZDA
  • NNEKA, Nigerija/Nemčija
  • PAT THOMAS & KWASHIBU AREA BAND, Gana
  • UKANDANZ, Etiopija/Francija
  • ORKESTA MENDOZA, ZDA
  • THE COMET IS COMING, Velika Britanija
  • DINOVSKI-SCHUBERTH, Makedonija/Avstrija
  • TAMAN, Bosna in Hercegovina/Slovenija
  • DOM LA NENA, Brazilija/Francija
  • MAGNETIC ENSEMBLE, Francija